Art & Comic

In the big Artist Alley and the Contemporary Urban Art Zone we present many exciting artists from all over the world.

Don Rosa

Comic Artist
All 3 days

John Howe

Conceptual Designer & Illustrator of The Lord of the Rings, The Hobbit, Mortal Engines

Yoann

Comic Artist - Spirou and Fantasio
All 3 days

Enrico Marini

Hall 2.1, Booth 569

Anne Stokes

Hall 2.1, Booth 522

Laura Braga

Hall 2.1, Booth 511

Stefano Martino

Hall 2.1, Booth 512

Maurizio Manzieri

Hall 2.1, Booth 510

Ivan Reber

Hall 2.1, Booth 442

Peach Momoko

Hall 2.1, Booth 508

Lee Townsend

Hall 2.1, Booth 514

David Boller

Hall 2.1, Booth 519

Ivo Ludwig

Hall 2.1, Booth 405

NG02

Hall 2.1, Booth 443

Al Esh

Hall 2.1, Booth 462

Andrea Ringli

Hall 2.1, Booth 458

Anson Aguirre Firth

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Aoyuna

Hall 2.1, Booth 457

Art of Anny-D

Hall 2.1, Booth 498

Bomioizm

Hall 2.1, Booth 498

Assimofos

Hall 2.1, Booth 456

Aiven

Hall 2.1, Booth 445

Jared Muralt

Hall 2.1, Booth 520

Giulio's 3D

Hall 2.1, Booth 435

GuiZang

Hall 2.1, Booth 497

MUSA

Hall 2.1, Booth 507

Macherei

Hall 2.1, Booth 446

Corvin

Hall 2.1, Booth 499

Chane

Hall 2.1, Booth 421

Clara Tessier

Hall 2.1, Booth 455

cliodraws

Hall 2.1, Booth 444

BluuY

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

J.Wiesner

Hall 2.1, Booth 464

Feggy Min

Hall 2.1, Booth 481

Swan Keller Art

Hall 2.1, Booth 441

Skyrenia

Hall 2.1, Booth 425

Geoffo

Hall 2.1, Booth 570

Comix Shop Basel

Hall 2.1, Booth 570

BALSAM

Hall 2.1, Booth 570

Boxymilk

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Brainfart

Hall 2.1, Booth 527

Bruna Poetini -
Marco Zerneri

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Cass (craziiwolf)

Hall 2.1, Booth 475

Herzspalter

Hall 2.1, Booth 476

Atelier Oechsli

Hall 2.1, Booth 485

AquaMirage

Hall 2.1, Booth 487

Baki's Artwork

Hall 2.1, Booth 463

BarnesOnNoble

Hall 2.1, Booth 493

Sellurie

Hall 2.1, Booth 493

Layerlunar

Hall 2.1, Booth 457

Blu Water Ink

Hall 2.1, Booth 447

Conny Brodtbeck &
Takoshiro

Hall 2.1, Booth 482

Cristy Illustrations

Hall 2.1, Booth 409

Deco Maki

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

demian 5

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Dirk Richter

Hall 2.1, Booth 503

Eisbaerfussel

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Fantasy Aquarel'

Hall 2.1, Booth 454

F&D Art

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Lalingla

Hall 2.1, Booth 516

Feuersichel

Hall 2.1, Booth 516

Glitzer-Elfe

Hall 2.1, Booth 401

Hans A. Romero

Hall 2.1, Booth 453

hediger bilderbau

Hall 2.1, Booth 469

Helen Aerni

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Chrysanthyee

Hall 2.1, Booth 476

Herzstueck

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Ibuki

Hall 2.1, Booth 426

J Yuu

Hall 2.1, Booth 477

Jackdevilart

Hall 2.1, Booth 459

Janelou

Hall 2.1, Booth 461

Julian Joel Messar

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Morten Artworks

Hall 2.1, Booth 478

Kevin Fitzgerald

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Kazuya (Arts)

Hall 2.1, Booth 451

Kit Jo Yuki

Hall 2.1, Booth 431

Larissa Fitze

Hall 2.1, Booth 450

lexi.ph

Hall 2.1, Booth 470

Linkitty Art

Hall 2.1, Booth 486

Little Pandemonium

Hall 2.1, Booth 474

Lola's Art

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Luna

Hall 2.1, Booth 449

Luriel

Hall 2.1, Booth 473

Madhavi Tuli

Hall 2.1, Booth 436

Madlen Wróbel

Hall 2.1, Booth 434

Malepaca

Hall 2.1, Booth 502

Marie A. Creed mit CreedArt

Hall 2.1, Booth 488

May-Panda

Hall 2.1, Booth 448

minigod

Hall 2.1, Booth 406

Mina Kings

Hall 2.1, Booth 479

Nicoles Art

Hall 2.1, Booth 439

Clod

Hall 2.1, Booth 565

Nigaoe Family

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Ninefoxtails

Hall 2.1, Booth 462

Rainbow

Hall 2.2, Booth 721

NuCat

Hall 2.1, Booth 494

ofSkySociety

Hall 2.1, Booth 489

Papilio

Hall 2.1, Booth 438

PrinNana

Hall 2.1, Booth 483

Quirill's Pilgerschrift

Hall 2.1, Booth 546

Raquel Trave Illustration

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

RenZverse

Hall 2.1, Booth 490

NikoLine

Hall 2.1, Booth 410

Nadine Hunziker

Hall 2.1, Booth 437

Roger Seiler

Hall 2.1, Booth 437

Romantically Apocalyptic

Hall 2.1, Booth 432

S H I R U

Hall 2.1, Booth 506

Sabine Rich

Hall 2.1, Booth 564

Sara Macias

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Seven Keys

Hall 2.1, Booth 430

Shantro Inventor Art

Hall 2.1, Booth 505

Ni-Ciart

Hall 2.1, Booth 505

Shiro / Shiroreos

Hall 2.1, Booth 491

SMITH ART

Hall 2.1, Booth 429

Stanley Colorverse

Hall 2.1, Booth 500

Ryann’s World

Hall 2.1, Booth 440

WolKa Art

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Strawberry Jenny’s Art

Hall 2.1, Booth 495

TamaishiDesign

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Victoria Suppan Art & Design

Hall 2.1, Booth 460

Turnfiretom

Hall 2.1, Booth 422

Treecer

Hall 2.1, Booth 408

Winter Shonen Series

Hall 2.1, Booth 492

Wizarding Manufacture

Hall 2.1, Booth 400

Ziki Nelson

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

ZIPAVIKA

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Skaely

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

BirchamsArt

Hall 2.1, Booth 515

Christian Klement

Hall 2.1, Booth 427

Cyril Nouvel

Hall 2.1, Booth 411

Johann Corgié

Hall 2.1, Booth 411

Dissoid Productions

Hall 2.1, Booth 354a

Midori Harada

Hall 2.1, Booth 452

Vollkornbroetli

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Chelle

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

Goupil Illustration

Hall 2.1, Booth 484

Kapalsky

Hall 2.1, Booth 415

OneSmolHurt

Hall 2.1, Booth 403

Momo

Hall 2.1, Booth 425

Michèl Giger Huber

Hall 2.1, Booth 501